97
edits
(A love injector/proselytize or beguiling and a single ritual aren't usually enough to obtain neutrality, especially if the base legendary creature is aggressive by default.) |
(→Additional Choices: the wedge) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Reserved only for characters that reside within villages. | | Reserved only for characters that reside within villages. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Qud text|Would you gift me your <item>?}} | |rowspan="2"|{{Qud text|Would you gift me your <item>?}} | ||
| -[[Commerce]]/4 or 5, whichever is higher | |rowspan="2"| -[[Commerce]]/4 or 5, whichever is higher | ||
| Gifts the player the creature's most valuable item in their inventory. | | Gifts the player the creature's most valuable item in their inventory. | ||
| Reserved for members of the [[Consortium of Phyta]] and [[Merchants' Guild]]. | | Reserved for members of the [[Consortium of Phyta]] and [[Merchants' Guild]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Gifts a {{favilink|cybernetics credit wedge}}, which only appears after initiating the ritual. | |||
| Reserved for [[Putus Templar]], [[Robots]] (as in the faction), and [[robotic]] members of the [[Naphtaali tribe]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{qud text|Teach me a secret of the aggregate mind.}} | |{{qud text|Teach me a secret of the aggregate mind.}} |
edits