2,158
edits
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feet]] | | [[Feet]] | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Bipedal Robot | |||
|- | |||
| ᴍᴏʙɪʟᴇ | |||
(ᴇ.ɢ. {{favilink|traipsing mortar|ᴛʀᴀɪᴘsɪɴɢ ᴍᴏʀᴛᴀʀ}}) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head|Control Unit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face|Sensor Array]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back|Chassis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Right Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Left Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Tripedal Robot | |||
|- | |||
| ᴍᴏʙɪʟᴇ | |||
(ᴇ.ɢ. {{favilink|crypt sitter|ᴄʀʏᴘᴛ sɪᴛᴛᴇʀ}}) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head|Control Unit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face|Sensor Array]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back|Chassis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Right Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Left Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| Right Foot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Foot | |||
|- | |||
| Midfoot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Quadrupedal Robot | |||
|- | |||
| ᴍᴏʙɪʟᴇ | |||
(ᴇ.ɢ. {{favilink|leering stalker|ʟᴇᴇʀɪɴɢ sᴛᴀʟᴋᴇʀ}}) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head|Control Unit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face|Sensor Array]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back|Chassis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Right Forefoot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Forefoot | |||
|- | |||
| Right Hindfoot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Hindfoot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Right Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Left Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet|Forefeet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet|Hindfeet]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Hexapedal Robot | |||
|- | |||
| ᴍᴏʙɪʟᴇ | |||
(ᴇ.ɢ. {{favilink|clockwork beetle|ᴄʟᴏᴄᴋᴡᴏʀᴋ ʙᴇᴇᴛʟᴇ}}) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head|Control Unit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face|Sensor Array]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back|Chassis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Right Forefoot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Forefoot | |||
|- | |||
| Right Midfoot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Midfoot | |||
|- | |||
| Right Hindfoot | |||
|- | |||
| Left Hindfoot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Right Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Left Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet|Forefeet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet|Midfeet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feet|Hindfeet]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Treaded Robot | |||
|- | |||
| ᴍᴏʙɪʟᴇ | |||
(ᴇ.ɢ. {{favilink|saw-hander|sᴀᴡ-ʜᴀɴᴅᴇʀ}}) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head|Control Unit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face|Sensor Array]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back|Chassis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arm|Right Armature]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand|Right Manipulator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arm|Left Armature]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand|Left Manipulator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Right Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missile Weapon|Left Hardpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tread|Right Tread]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tread|Left Tread]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits