11
edits
imported>Aquillion (Mentioning Palladium electrodeposits.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
"Compute power on the local lattice" is a resource provided by [[Co-processor|co-processors]] or | "Compute power on the local lattice" is a resource provided by [[Co-processor|co-processors]], {{favilink| palladium mesh tabard|plural}}, {{favilink|wrist calc|plural}}, or {{favilink|palladium electrodeposits}} that enhances the performance of other equipment that can benefit from computing resources being placed at its disposal. Items that benefit from compute power are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{favilink|Anomaly fumigator}} | |{{favilink|Anomaly fumigator}} | ||
|Density of normality gas | |Density of normality gas | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Cathedra with white opal tracery}} | |||
|Flight level, cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Cathedra with black opal tracery}} | |||
|Flight level, cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Cathedra with ruby tracery}} | |||
|{{favilink|Pyrokinesis}} level, flight level, cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Cathedra with sapphire tracery}} | |||
|{{favilink|Stunning Force}} level, flight level, cooldown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Communications interlock}} | |{{favilink|Communications interlock}} | ||
|Rebuke level bonus | |Rebuke level bonus | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Electromagnetic sensor}} | |||
|Range | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|High-fidelity matter recompositer}} | |{{favilink|High-fidelity matter recompositer}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Micromanipulator array}} | |{{favilink|Micromanipulator array}} | ||
|Inspect and disassemble bonuses | |Inspect and disassemble bonuses, tinker action cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Nocturnal apex}} | |{{favilink|Nocturnal apex}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 46: | ||
|{{favilink|Penetrating radar}} | |{{favilink|Penetrating radar}} | ||
|Range | |Range | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Stasis projector}} | |||
| Duration, cooldown, length of projected field | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Blood-gradient hand vacuum}} | |||
|Ammo regeneration time | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Ganglionic teleprojector}} | |||
|Chance to take effect, duration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Precinct navigator}} | |{{favilink|Precinct navigator}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 74: | ||
|Time to boot | |Time to boot | ||
|} | |} | ||
Variations in compute power generally do not alter rules text; for example, numbers shown in the descriptions of a {{favilink|communications interlock}} or {{favilink|penetrating radar}} will not change with your compute power, but the actual performance of the device will. | In most cases, each unit of compute power will adjust the affected numerical parameter by 1% of base value. Variations in compute power generally do not alter rules text; for example, numbers shown in the descriptions of a {{favilink|communications interlock}} or {{favilink|penetrating radar}} will not change with your compute power, but the actual performance of the device will. | ||
{{Mechanics Navbox}} | {{Mechanics Navbox}} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] |
edits