984
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Electrical Charge also provides the "Power devices", ability, which can be toggled on or off. It allows the creature to provide [[Energy|charge]] to artifacts and devices with onboard power systems, such as items with the [[Jacked]] modification. Devices drawing power in this way will take from the creature's charge pool and will require the same amount of power as normal. | Electrical Charge also provides the "Power devices", ability, which can be toggled on or off. It allows the creature to provide [[Energy|charge]] to artifacts and devices with onboard power systems, such as items with the [[Jacked]] modification. Devices drawing power in this way will take from the creature's charge pool and will require the same amount of power as normal. | ||
== Advancement Table == | == Advancement Table == | ||
<div style="display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;"> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | !Mutation Level | ||
Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Mutation Level | |||
!Maximum Charges | |||
!Recharge Rate | |||
!Damage (Max Charge) | |||
!Number of Arcs (Max Charge) | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | |||
==Advantages & Disadvantages== | ==Advantages & Disadvantages== |