671
edits
(tweak phrasing) |
(update for power load functionality support, added and removed parts) |
||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
! Behavior if set | ! Behavior if set | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
|- | |||
| IsPowerLoadSensitive | |||
| bool | |||
| If true, the parent object becomes eligible to receive the [[Overloaded]] mod if it was not already, charge consumption processed via <code>IActivePart</code> support methods is increased as standard for that part, and the results of [[#MyPowerLoadBonus()|<code>MyPowerLoadBonus()</code>]] and [[#MyPowerLoadLevel()|<code>MyPowerLoadLevel()</code>]] are adjusted appropriately. | |||
| false | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ReadyColorString | | ReadyColorString | ||
Line 690: | Line 695: | ||
Returns a readable general description of what objects the part operates on, based on its subject-determining configuration points. Example return values might be "its user" or "itself and its vicinity". | Returns a readable general description of what objects the part operates on, based on its subject-determining configuration points. Example return values might be "its user" or "itself and its vicinity". | ||
====MyPowerLoadBonus()==== | |||
<syntaxhighlight lang="csharp"> | |||
public override int MyPowerLoadBonus(int Load = int.MinValue, int Baseline = 100, int Divisor = 150) | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
Returns a value intended to be used as a performance bonus based on power load, integrating with IsPowerLoadSensitive and ModOverloaded (and any other future features which may modify power load level). When the Load argument is set to the default int.MinValue, the current power load level will be automatically calculated and used, otherwise the level specified will be used (this is supported so that an already known level may be sent, for efficiency). The return value is ((WorkingLoadValue - Baseline) / Divisor). With IsPowerLoadSensitive set to true and ModOverloaded present, the return value of this method will be 2 (because ModOverloaded increases the power load value from 100 to 400, so ((400 - 100) / 150) = 2. Different Divisor numbers are typically used with different applications depending on what performance characteristics are desired. If IsPowerLoadSensitive is false, this method will return 0. | |||
This method is an overload of the same method present in the base <code>IPart</code>, which normally returns values based on similar logic (without sensitivity to any configuration value like IsPowerLoadSensitive, since <code>IPart</code> has nothing similar). | |||
====MyPowerLoadLevel()==== | |||
<syntaxhighlight lang="csharp"> | |||
public override int MyPowerLoadLevel() | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
Returns the power load level the part is currently operating under. If IsPowerLoadSensitive is false, it will always be 100. If IsPowerLoadSensitive is true and ModOverloaded is present, it will be 400. Other functionality may potentially result in different power load levels in the future. | |||
==List of active parts== | ==List of active parts== | ||
Line 703: | Line 726: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AddsRep | | AddsRep | ||
|- | |||
| AdjustSpecialEffectChances | |||
|- | |||
| AilingQuickness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AloePorta | | AloePorta | ||
Line 709: | Line 736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AnimateObject | | AnimateObject | ||
|- | |||
| ArtifactDetection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ArtificialIntelligence | | ArtificialIntelligence | ||
|- | |||
| AutomatedExternalDefibrillator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Banner | | Banner | ||
Line 733: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capacitor | | Capacitor | ||
|- | |||
| CardiacArrestOnHit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CatacombsExitTeleporter | | CatacombsExitTeleporter | ||
Line 743: | Line 776: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clockwork | | Clockwork | ||
|- | |||
| CompanionCapacity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ComputeNode | | ComputeNode | ||
Line 750: | Line 785: | ||
| Cursed | | Cursed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsAutomatedInternalDefibrillator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsBiodynamicPowerPlant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsEffectSuppressor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsMedassistModule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsMicromanipulatorArray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CyberneticsOnboardRecoilerImprinting | ||
|- | |||
| CyberneticsOnboardRecoilerTeleporter | |||
|- | |||
| CyberneticsPenetratingRadar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CyberneticsTerminal2 | | CyberneticsTerminal2 | ||
Line 769: | Line 808: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DeploymentMaintainer | | DeploymentMaintainer | ||
|- | |||
| DepositCorpses | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DestroyMe | | DestroyMe | ||
|- | |||
| DiggingTool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DischargeOnHit | | DischargeOnHit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DischargeOnStep | | DischargeOnStep | ||
|- | |||
| DismemberAdjacentHostiles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Displacement | | Displacement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Displacer | | Displacer | ||
|- | |||
| Drill | |||
|- | |||
| DrinkMagnifier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ElectricalPowerTransmission | | ElectricalPowerTransmission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EmergencyTeleporter | | EmergencyTeleporter | ||
|- | |||
| EmitGasOnHit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enclosing | | Enclosing | ||
Line 789: | Line 840: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EnergyCell | | EnergyCell | ||
|- | |||
| EnergyCellRack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EnergyCellSocket | | EnergyCellSocket | ||
Line 803: | Line 856: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fan | | Fan | ||
|- | |||
| FeelingOnTarget | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FireSuppressionSystem | | FireSuppressionSystem | ||
Line 821: | Line 876: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FugueOnStep | | FugueOnStep | ||
|- | |||
| FungalFortitude | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FusionReactor | | FusionReactor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gaslight | | Gaslight | ||
|- | |||
| GasTumbler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GenericPowerTransmission | | GenericPowerTransmission | ||
Line 835: | Line 894: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GritGateMainframeTerminal | | GritGateMainframeTerminal | ||
|- | |||
| GroundOnHit | |||
|- | |||
| HighBitBonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HologramMaterialPrimary | | HologramMaterialPrimary | ||
Line 893: | Line 956: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NavigationBonus | | NavigationBonus | ||
|- | |||
| NightSightInterpolators | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NightVision | | NightVision | ||
Line 902: | Line 967: | ||
| PointDefense | | PointDefense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pounder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PoweredFloating | | PoweredFloating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PowerSwitch | | PowerSwitch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ProgrammableRecoiler | | ProgrammableRecoiler | ||
|- | |||
| PsychicMeridian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RadiusEventSender | | RadiusEventSender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RealityStabilization | | RealityStabilization | ||
|- | |||
| RealityStabilizeOnHit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ReclamationCist | | ReclamationCist | ||
Line 937: | Line 1,004: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaveModifiers | | SaveModifiers | ||
|- | |||
| SlipRing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SlottedCellCharger | | SlottedCellCharger | ||
Line 945: | Line 1,014: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stopsvaalinn | | Stopsvaalinn | ||
|- | |||
| StrideMason | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StunOnHit | | StunOnHit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Suspensor | | Suspensor | ||
|- | |||
| SwapOnHit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TattooGun | | TattooGun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teleporter | | Teleporter | ||
|- | |||
| TeleportGate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TeleporterPair | | TeleporterPair | ||
Line 959: | Line 1,034: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TemplarPhylactery | | TemplarPhylactery | ||
|- | |||
| ThermalAmp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toolbox | | Toolbox | ||
Line 969: | Line 1,046: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VibroWeapon | | VibroWeapon | ||
|- | |||
| Waldopack | |||
|- | |||
| WaterRitualDiscount | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WindTurbine | | WindTurbine |
edits