99
edits
m (Armithaig moved page Modding:Conversation to Modding:Conversations: helado is right) |
(Add 203.14 predicates) |
||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Continue if the player has the specified reputation level or higher, valid entries are "Loved", "Liked", "Indifferent", "Disliked", and "Hated". | | Continue if the player has the specified reputation level or higher, valid entries are "Loved", "Liked", "Indifferent", "Disliked", and "Hated". | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfTime | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Takes a time tick from the [[Calendar]], with valid ranges like "325-1000" (Harvest Dawn to Jeweled Dusk) or "1100-500" (Waxing Beetle Moon to Waxing Salt Sun). | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfLedBy | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the speaker is led by the specified value, valid entries are "*" (anyone), "Player" or a blueprint ID. | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfZoneName | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the current zone's name contains the specified value, e.g. "Grit Gate". | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No |