99
edits
(Add note about base conversation) |
(Add IfUnderstood and ConversationState delegates) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
===Delegates=== | ===Delegates=== | ||
An Inverse predicate can be invoked with <code>IfNot</code> to negate its value.<br /> | An Inverse predicate can be invoked with <code>IfNot</code> to negate its value.<br /> | ||
A Speaker delegate can be invoked with <code>IfSpeaker</code> to target the speaker game object.<br /> | A Speaker delegate can be invoked with <code>IfSpeaker</code>/<code>SetSpeaker</code> to target the speaker game object.<br /> | ||
If both are applicable then it can also be invoked with <code>IfNotSpeaker</code>.<br /> | If both are applicable then it can also be invoked with <code>IfNotSpeaker</code>.<br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Evaluates an expression of format "ID Operator Value", for example "SlynthSettlementFaction = Joppa", comparing the global game state to the specified value. | | Evaluates an expression of format "ID Operator Value", for example "SlynthSettlementFaction = Joppa", comparing the global game state to the specified value. | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfHaveConversationState | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if any local conversation state has been set by specified ID. | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 408: | Line 414: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Continue if the current zone's name contains the specified value, e.g. "Grit Gate". | | Continue if the current zone's name contains the specified value, e.g. "Grit Gate". | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfUnderstood | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the player has seen and understands the specified blueprint. | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 497: | Line 509: | ||
| FireEvent | | FireEvent | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| | | Constructs an event from a comma and colon separated list of "EventID,Parameter1:Value1,Parameter2:Value2,Para..." then fires it on the target game object. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 503: | Line 515: | ||
| FireSystemsEvent | | FireSystemsEvent | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| | | Constructs an event from a comma and colon separated list of "EventID,Parameter1:Value1,Parameter2:Value2,Para..." then fires it on all game systems. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 509: | Line 521: | ||
| SetStringState | | SetStringState | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| Takes a comma separated list of " | | Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the global game state to the specified string value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 515: | Line 527: | ||
| SetIntState | | SetIntState | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| Takes a comma separated list of " | | Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the global game state to the specified int value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 521: | Line 533: | ||
| AddIntState | | AddIntState | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| Takes a comma separated list of " | | Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and adds the specified value to the global game state's value. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 527: | Line 539: | ||
| SetBooleanState | | SetBooleanState | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| Takes a comma separated list of " | | Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the global game state to the specified boolean value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 533: | Line 545: | ||
| ToggleBooleanState | | ToggleBooleanState | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| Toggles the boolean value of the global game state by specified ID. | | Toggles the boolean value of the global game state by specified ID. If no value existed prior, it will be set to true. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 539: | Line 551: | ||
| SetStringProperty | | SetStringProperty | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| | | Takes a comma separated list of "PropertyID,Value" and sets a string property on the target game object to the specified value. If no value is specified the property is removed. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 545: | Line 557: | ||
| SetIntProperty | | SetIntProperty | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| | | Takes a comma separated list of "PropertyID,Value" and sets an int property on the target game object to the specified value. If no value is specified the property is removed. | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| SetStringConversationState | |||
| Action | |||
| Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the temporary conversation state to the specified string value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| SetIntConversationState | |||
| Action | |||
| Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the temporary conversation state to the specified int value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| SetBooleanConversationState | |||
| Action | |||
| Takes a comma separated list of "StateID,Value" and sets the temporary conversation state to the specified boolean value. If no value is specified the state is removed. | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RevealObservation | | RevealObservation |