99
edits
m (Maybe a little text) |
(Add IfHaveText, IfZoneID, IfZoneWorld, IfZoneTier, IfZoneLevel) |
||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Continue if any local conversation state has been set by specified ID. | | Continue if any local conversation state has been set by specified ID. | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfHaveText | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the specified value is present within the currently displayed node text. | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 541: | Line 547: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Continue if the speaker is led by the specified value, valid entries are "*" (anyone), "Player" or a blueprint ID. | | Continue if the speaker is led by the specified value, valid entries are "*" (anyone), "Player" or a blueprint ID. | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfZoneID | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the current zone's ID starts with the specified value, e.g. "JoppaWorld.22.14.1.0.13" for Grit Gate, "JoppaWorld.5.2" for the entire Stilt. | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 547: | Line 559: | ||
| Predicate | | Predicate | ||
| Continue if the current zone's name contains the specified value, e.g. "Grit Gate". | | Continue if the current zone's name contains the specified value, e.g. "Grit Gate". | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfZoneLevel | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the current zone's Z level is within the specified range, e.g. "10-15" to include the surface and 5 zones down. | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfZoneTier | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the current zone's [[Zone_tier#Regional_Zone_Tier|regional zone tier]] is within the specified range. | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| IfZoneWorld | |||
| Predicate | |||
| Continue if the current zone is within the specified world, e.g. "JoppaWorld". | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No |