718
edits
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Add code examples) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add info about the "Requires" attribute for the <option> tag) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| <code>Default</code> | | <code>Default</code> | ||
| The default value that the option should be set to, before any user configuration. | | The default value that the option should be set to, before any user configuration. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>Requires</code> | |||
| Hides an option unless a precondition is met. For instance, adding <code>Requires="MyName_MyMod_EnableFoo==Yes"</code> to an option will hide that option unless the checkbox for the "Enable Foo" option is selected. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>SearchKeywords</code> | | <code>SearchKeywords</code> |