533
edits
imported>Trashmonks (Created by syntaxaire with game version 2.0.200.72 using QBE v1.0rc2) |
Syntaxaire (talk | contribs) (created table) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| categories = Recoilers | | categories = Recoilers | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Recoilers''' teleport players to another location in the world when used. In order to be used, they need a power cell installed. A player can only activate a recoiler if there are no hostiles within a radius of 7 tiles. | |||
Some recoilers are predefined for certain places in the game. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Name | |||
! Destination | |||
! Details | |||
! Trade value | |||
! Loot tier | |||
! Object ID | |||
|- | |||
| Joppa recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Joppa}} | |||
| This is rewarded by [[Argyve]] for completing the quest [[Weirdwire Conduit.. Eureka!]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Joppa Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| Grit Gate recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Grit Gate}} | |||
| These can be purchased unidentified from {{favilink|Mafeo}}. | |||
They teleport the player to the Grit Gate compound, underground. | |||
| 35 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Grit Gate Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| Golgotha recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Golgotha}} | |||
| | |||
| 45 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Golgotha Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| Kyakukya recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Kyakukya}} | |||
| | |||
| 45 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Kyakyukya recoiler (spelled differently from "Kyakukya") | |||
|- | |||
| Six Day Stilt recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Six Day Stilt}} | |||
| | |||
| 80 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Six Day Stilt Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| Bethesda Susa recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Bethesda Susa}} | |||
| | |||
| 55 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Bethesda Susa Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| Ezra recoiler | |||
| {{favilink|Ezra}} | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Ezra Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| random-point recoiler | |||
| A random ruin | |||
| | |||
| 15 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Ruin Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| programmable recoiler | |||
| A location set by the player | |||
| These can only be programmed once. | |||
They take four times as much energy to activate (10000) as a regular recoiler. Because of this, they can only be powered by {{favilink|chem cell|plural}} or better. | |||
These are uncommon loot. | |||
| 80 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Programmable Recoiler | |||
|- | |||
| reprogrammable recoiler | |||
| A location set by the player | |||
| These can be programmed any number of times. | |||
They take twelve times as much energy to activate (30000) as a regular recoiler. Because of this, they can only be powered from high-tier [[energy cells]]. | |||
These are rare loot. | |||
| 210 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Reprogrammable Recoiler | |||
|} |