1,043
edits
(add case parameter) |
(document unused assembly parameter; reformat table) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Template Parameter !! Required? !! Default Value | ! Template Parameter !! Required? !! Default Value !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>assembly</code> || No || <code>Assembly-CSharp.dll</code> || This is ''currently'' unused, but ought to be specified anyway if the relevant code is not in the default assembly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>namespace</code> || No || <code>XRL.World.Parts</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>class</code> || Yes || ''(None)'' || This must be specified or else the template will error. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>case</code> || No || None | | <code>method</code> || No || ''(None)'' || If provided, a method name will be included in the reference. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>case</code> || No || ''(None)'' || If both this and <code>method</code> are provided, the context will be further narrowed down to a specific conditional case in the given method. | |||
|} | |} | ||