2,158
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Controls== | ==Controls== | ||
These actions can be remapped by pressing Escape > Key Mapping > press enter at the action you want to bind, and then the button you want to bind it to. When the game refers to one of the D0-9 keys, it is referring to the numbers that are above the letters. They are not the same as Numpad0-9. | These actions can be remapped by pressing Escape > Key Mapping > press enter at the action you want to bind, and then the button you want to bind it to. When the game refers to one of the D0-9 keys, it is referring to the numbers that are above the letters. They are not the same as Numpad0-9. | ||
===Movement=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Action | |||
!Default | |||
!Laptop Default | |||
|- | |||
|↑ Move north | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad8</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|↗ Move northeast | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad9</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|→ Move east | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad6</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|↘ Move southeast | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad3</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|↓ Move south | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad2</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|↙ Move southwest | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad1</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|← Move west | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad4</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|↖ Move northwest | |||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad7</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move up | |||
|<code><nowiki>-</nowiki></code> or <code><nowiki>Shift</nowiki></code> + <code><nowiki>,</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move down | |||
|<code><nowiki>+</nowiki></code> or <code><nowiki>Shift</nowiki></code> + <code><nowiki>.</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Adventure=== | ===Adventure=== | ||
Line 123: | Line 171: | ||
|Auto-explore | |Auto-explore | ||
|<code><nowiki>NumPad0</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>NumPad0</nowiki></code> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Status=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Action | |||
!Default | |||
!Laptop Default | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Open Inventory | |||
|<code><nowiki>I</nowiki></code> or <code><nowiki>Tab</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Equiptment | |||
|<code><nowiki>E</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Skills & Powers | |||
|<code><nowiki>P</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Character Sheet | |||
|<code><nowiki>X</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Quests | |||
|<code><nowiki>Q</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Factions | |||
|<code><nowiki>Shift</nowiki></code> + <code><nowiki>F</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Recent Status Page | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Tinkering | |||
|<code><nowiki>K</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Journal | |||
|<code><nowiki>J</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Show Message History | |||
|<code><nowiki>Ctrl</nowiki></code> + <code><nowiki>M</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Active Effects | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 160: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Force attack | |||
|<code><nowiki>\</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits