2,158
edits
No edit summary |
(All control map options listed) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
!Default | !Default | ||
!Laptop Default | !Laptop Default | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Use | |Use | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
!Default | !Default | ||
!Laptop Default | !Laptop Default | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Inventory | |Open Inventory | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
!Default | !Default | ||
!Laptop Default | !Laptop Default | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire missile weapon | |Fire missile weapon | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|Force attack | |Force attack | ||
|<code><nowiki>\</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>\</nowiki></code> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Display=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Action | |||
!Default | |||
!Laptop Default | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Zoom in | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zoom out | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle sidebar | |||
|<code><nowiki>/</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cycle sidebar mode | |||
|<code><nowiki>*</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle terse messages | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===System=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Action | |||
!Default | |||
!Laptop Default | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Help | |||
|<code><nowiki>F1</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quit | |||
|<code><nowiki>Ctrl</nowiki></code> + <code><nowiki>Q</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Load game | |||
|<code><nowiki>F9</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Save game | |||
|<code><nowiki>F5</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|System menu | |||
|<code><nowiki>Esc</nowiki></code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ignored keys | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Debug=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Action | |||
!Default | |||
!Laptop Default | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Show reachability | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Show FPS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toggle animation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Show brainlog | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Give 250000 XP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Explore zone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Noclip down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Noclip up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dismember limb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Regenerate limb | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits