8,290
edits
(Added sprinting to the action cost modifiers table.) |
(Differentiated between swimming (the action) and swimming (the skill)) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of movement. | |'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of movement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swimming | |Swimming ''{{Color|K|(through a pool of liquid)}}'' | ||
|environmental | |||
|'''{{Color|R|+500}}''' temporary action cost to movement. | |||
|- | |||
|Swimming ''{{Color|K|(the skill)}}'' | |||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of swimming. ''(swimming costs only 250 extra action points, instead of 500 extra action points)'' | |'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of swimming. ''(swimming costs only 250 extra action points, instead of 500 extra action points)'' |