671
edits
(move) |
(sort) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Tar Stuck Restraint | |Tar Stuck Restraint | ||
|4 to 24 | |4 to 24 | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Black ooze}} (going prone in) | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Ooze Disease | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bleeding]] | |[[Bleeding]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
|Latch On Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |Latch On Continue Grab Restraint Escape | ||
|25 + attacker Strength bonus | |25 + attacker Strength bonus | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Gel}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Gel Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glotrot]] | |[[Glotrot]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 57: | ||
|Glotrot Disease Onset | |Glotrot Disease Onset | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Green goo}} (going prone in) | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Goo Poison | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Holographic [[bleeding]] | |Holographic [[bleeding]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
|Illusion | |Illusion | ||
|starting at 20, reduced by 1 each time | |starting at 20, reduced by 1 each time | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Honey}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Honey Stuck Restraint | |||
|1 to 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ironshank]] | |[[Ironshank]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 97: | ||
|Immobilization | |Immobilization | ||
|20 - 1 per 5 turns | |20 - 1 per 5 turns | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Ink}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Ink Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Leather whip}} (initial) | |{{favilink|Leather whip}} (initial) | ||
Line 117: | Line 142: | ||
|Latch On Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |Latch On Continue Grab Restraint Escape | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Molten wax}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Wax Stuck Restraint | |||
|1 to 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Normality]] (failing an attempt to overcome it with a mutation) | |[[Normality]] (failing an attempt to overcome it with a mutation) | ||
Line 122: | Line 152: | ||
|Reality Stabilization Daze | |Reality Stabilization Daze | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Oil}} (walking on) | |{{favilink|Oil}} (walking on) | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Oil Slip Move | |Oil Slip Move | ||
|5 to 24 | |5 to 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Sap}} (walking on) | |{{favilink|Sap}} (walking on) | ||
Line 172: | Line 167: | ||
|Slime Slip Move | |Slime Slip Move | ||
|5 to 24 | |5 to 24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Web Restraint | |||
|15 default but varies by source | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stunned]] | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Stun | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Water}} (walking on frozen) | |{{favilink|Water}} (walking on frozen) | ||
Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|Ice Slip Move | |Ice Slip Move | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Mechanics Navbox}} | {{Mechanics Navbox}} |
edits