8,756
edits
imported>Iamngs m (grammatical fix) |
(Fancy documentation!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Data type | |||
|- | |||
|title | |||
|The display name of the item. | |||
|<nowiki>{{Qud text|(title)}}</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|image | |||
|The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | |||
|mutation name.png/none | |||
|- | |||
|lv | |||
|The object's level. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|pv | |||
|The base [[PV]], which is by default 4 if not set. Optional. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxpv | |||
|The max strength bonus + base pv. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|vibro | |||
|Replaces the damage number with the armor match symbol if true. | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|pvpowered | |||
|If true, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|hp | |||
|hitpoints of creature | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|av | |||
|Base armor value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|dv | |||
|The base dodge value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|ma | |||
|The mental armor value, if it exists. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tohit | |||
|The bonus or penalty to hit | |||
|(+/-)int | |||
|- | |||
|ammo | |||
|what type of ammo is used. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|accuracy | |||
|How accurate the gun is. | |||
|Very Low/Low/Medium/High/Very High | |||
|- | |||
|shots | |||
|How many shots are fired in one round | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxammo | |||
|How much ammo a gun can have loaded at once. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxvol | |||
|the maximum liquid volume | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|liquidgen | |||
|for liquid generators | |||
|1 dram of (liquid) per (number) turns | |||
|- | |||
|maxcharge | |||
|how much charge it can hold (usually reserved for cells) | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|charge | |||
|How much charge is used a shot | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|weight | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|commerce | |||
|The value of the object | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|complexity | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tier | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|bits | |||
|bits | |||
|0 for nonspecific bits | |||
|- | |||
|canbuild | |||
| | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|skill | |||
|the skill tree required for use. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|renderstr | |||
|What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | |||
|(colorcode)(char) | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|The name of the object in ObjectBlueprints.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|bookid | |||
|Id in books.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|lightradius | |||
|radius of light it gives off | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|hunger | |||
|how much hunger it satiates | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|thirst | |||
|how much thirst it slakes | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|twohanded | |||
|If item requires two hands to wield | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|metal | |||
|if the object is made out of metal | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|lightprojectile | |||
|if tag Name="Light" | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|extra | |||
|Any other features that do not have an associated variable. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | |||
|The stats the mutations affect. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|acid/electric/cold/heat | |||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|desc | |||
|The short description of the object. | |||
|The whole string, with color codes included | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
| title = Stopsvalinn | | title = Stopsvalinn |