8,290
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added sprinting to the action cost modifiers table.) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Bounding Boots | |Bounding Boots | ||
|equipment | |equipment | ||
|'''{{Color|G|33%}}''' reduced action cost of sprinting while worn. ''(you sprint at 3 times your normal movement speed instead of 2 times your normal speed)'' | |'''{{Color|G|33%}}''' additional reduced action cost of sprinting while worn. ''(you sprint at 3 times your normal movement speed instead of 2 times your normal speed)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty the Clips | |Empty the Clips | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of firing pistols. | |'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of firing pistols. | ||
|- | |||
|Sprinting | |||
|ability | |||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of movement. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swimming | |Swimming |