8,290
edits
(Expanded info about capitalization) |
m (add attribute names to capitalization guidelines) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Title Case | | Title Case | ||
| [[Dual Wield]] | | [[Dual Wield]] | ||
|- | |||
| Attribute names* | |||
| Capitalized | |||
| [[Ego]], [[Agility]], [[Willpower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Proper names | | Proper names | ||
| Capitalized | | Capitalized | ||
| {{favilink|Lake Hinnom}}, {{favilink|banner of the Holy Rhombus}}, {{favilink|flume-flier of the sky-bear}} | | {{favilink|Lake Hinnom}}, {{favilink|banner of the Holy Rhombus}}, {{favilink|flume-flier of the sky-bear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
| [[critical hit]], [[thrown weapon combat]] | | [[critical hit]], [[thrown weapon combat]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
:<nowiki>*</nowiki><small>There is some inconsistency in whether attribute names are capitalized in in-game text, but capitalizing them seems to be the most common scenario, so we prefer to also capitalize them on the wiki.</small> | |||
=== Headings === | === Headings === |