8,290
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== List of Cooking Effects == | == List of Cooking Effects == | ||
{{in category|Cooking_Effects}} | {{in category|Cooking_Effects}} | ||
== List of Basic Effects and Ingredients == | |||
''To be added. For now, refer to individual [[:Category:Cooking_Effects|cooking effects pages]] (also linked above).'' | |||
== List of Trigger Conditions and Ingredients == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:470px" | Trigger Condition | |||
! style="width:130px" | Cooking Domain | |||
! Possible Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you perform a critical hit, | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you suffer a 2X or greater physical penetration, | |||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you identify an artifact, | |||
| [[ Artifact-based cooking effects | Artifact ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Artifact-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you deal cold damage, there's a 25% chance | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you are slowed by cold, | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you deal electric damage, there's a 25% chance | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you eat a dreadroot tuber or lah petal, | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you become afraid, | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you eat a mushroom, | |||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you get itchy skin, | |||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you deal fire damage, there's a 10% chance | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you are set on fire, | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you drop below 20% HP, | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 12-15% chance | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |strength-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you drop below 30% HP, | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |strength-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you gain a new follower, | |||
| [[ Love and loyalty-based cooking effects | Love and loyalty ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |love and loyalty-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you drink honey, | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Disease and curing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |disease prevention and curing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you eat an unfermented yuckwheat stem, | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Disease and curing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |disease prevention and curing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you phase in, | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phasing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you phase out, | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phasing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage from a plant, | |||
| [[ Powerful plant-based cooking effects | Plant ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |plant-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |damage reflection-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you reflect damage, there's a 50% chance | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |damage reflection-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 16-20% chance | |||
| [[ Powerful damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful damage reflection-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you reflect damage, there's a 100% chance | |||
| [[ Powerful damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful damage reflection-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 30-40% chance | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you use a salve or ubernostrum injector, | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas }}{{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you teleport, | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport-based| commas }} | |||
|- | |||
| Whenever you drink freshwater, there's a 25% chance | |||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Water and thirst ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Water and thirst-based| commas }} | |||
|} | |||
== List of Triggered Effects and Ingredients == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:470px" | Triggered Effect | |||
! style="width:130px" | Cooking Domain | |||
! Possible Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you shank your opponent. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you identify all artifacts on the local map. | |||
| [[ Artifact-based cooking effects | Artifact ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Artifact-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electromagnetic pulse at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Electric Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Electric Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you intimidate creatures around you. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Heat Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Heat Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you toast an area per Pyrokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat and fire ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal to full 15% of the time. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | |||
| [[ Love and loyalty-based cooking effects | Love and loyalty ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |love and loyalty-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 15-20 HP. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you stop bleeding. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 40-50 HP. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| all of your negative status effects are removed. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen and healing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Disease and curing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |disease prevention and curing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of an incubating disease with a 25% chance. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Disease and curing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |disease prevention and curing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of the Ill status effect. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Disease and curing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |disease prevention and curing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't be phased for 2 hours. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phasing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you phase out for 20 turns. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phasing ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | |||
| [[ Powerful plant-based cooking effects | Plant ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful plant-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you expel quills per the Quills mutation at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |damage reflection-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next time you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |damage reflection-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next 3 times you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Powerful damage reflection-based cooking effects | Damage reflection ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful damage reflection-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport all creatures surrounding you. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| you don't thirst for the next 12 hours. | |||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Water and thirst ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Water and thirst-based| commas}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] |