8,290
edits
imported>Trashmonks |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
{{ | The {{name}} is a receptacle that contains [[cybernetics|cybernetic implants]] and which is most commonly attached to a nearby {{favilink|becoming nook}}. | ||
== Contents == | |||
The {{name}} has a 50% chance to contain one cybernetic implant, and a 50% chance to contain 2 cybernetic implants. | |||
The type of implants found in the {{name}} will be based on the current [[zone tier]].<ref name="PopTable"><code>PopulationTables.xml</code></ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Zone Tier | |||
! colspan="3" | Chance of Obtaining Cybernetics of License Tier | |||
|- | |||
! 1-license point or<br>2-license point | |||
! 3-license point | |||
! 4-license point<br>or higher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 80% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 15% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 5% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 70% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 22% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 8% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''3''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 58% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 32% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''4''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 48% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 38% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 14% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''5''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 38% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 44% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 18% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''6''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 28% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 50% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 22% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''7''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 0% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 75% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 25% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''8''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 0% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 50% | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 50% | |||
|} | |||
== Chances of Obtaining Specific Cybernetics == | |||
The following sections indicate the chance of obtaining a specific cybernetic associated with one of the tiers specified above. The chances below apply only when the game has already selected the appropriate tier based on the probabilities listed above.<ref name="PopTable" /> | |||
=== 1 or 2 License Points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Cybernetic | |||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft1}} | |||
| 5.9% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft2}} | |||
| 5.9% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TechnologicalIndexer}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TranslucentSkin}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|HyperElasticAnkleTendons}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|Pentaceps}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CarbideHandBones}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|StabilizerArmLocks}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|RapidReleaseFingerFlexors}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ParabolicMuscularSubroutine}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|DermalInsulation}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|NightVision}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BiologicalIndexer}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CommunicationsInterlock}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BeautifulVisage}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ElectromagneticSensor}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|InflatableAxons}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|Schemasoft2}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ForceModulator}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|PneumaticPistons}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|NavigationSystem}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|AnchorSpikes}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|FireSuppressionSystem}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ReactiveCranialPlating}} | |||
| 4.0% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|NocturnalApex}} | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CherubicVisage}} | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|AirCurrentMicrosensor}} | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|} | |||
=== 3 License Point === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Cybernetic | |||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft3}} | |||
| 11.1% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|Schemasoft3}} | |||
| 7.4% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|DermalPlating}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TransparentSkin}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BionicHands}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|UltraElasticAnkleTendons}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BionicArm}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|GiantHands}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SecurityInterlock}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|IntravenousPort}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|HighGradeDermalInsulation}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|DopamineSynth}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BionicHeart}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CustomVisage}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MatterRecompositer}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|GunRack}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|EquipmentRack}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|Cyberliver}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|AnomalyFumigator}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MedassistModule}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|PalladiumElectrodeposits}} | |||
| 3.7% | |||
|} | |||
=== 4 License Point or Higher === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Cybernetic | |||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|GunRack}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|HighFidelityMatterRecompositer}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|PenetratingRadar}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ReactiveTraumaPlate}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MicromanipulatorArray}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|OnboardRecoiler}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BiodynamicPowerPlant}} | |||
| 10% | |||
|} | |||
{{references|2.0.201.50}} |