Double-muscled: Difference between revisions
Added references section and one reference. Expanded advancement table to level 30.
mNo edit summary |
imported>Schematix (Added references section and one reference. Expanded advancement table to level 30.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Formulas == | == Formulas == | ||
The following formulas are used to calculate Strength bonus and daze chance based on mutation level. | The following formulas are used to calculate Strength bonus and daze chance based on mutation level. {{Code Reference | ||
| namespace = XLR.World.Parts | |||
| class = Mutation | |||
| method = HeightenedStrength | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Strength Bonus | ! Strength Bonus | ||
Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| 33% | | 33% | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| +7 | |||
| 35% | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| +7 | |||
| 37% | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| +8 | |||
| 39% | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| +8 | |||
| 41% | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| +9 | |||
| 43% | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| +9 | |||
| 45% | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| +10 | |||
| 47% | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| +10 | |||
| 49% | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| +11 | |||
| 51% | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| +11 | |||
| 53% | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| +12 | |||
| 55% | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| +12 | |||
| 57% | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| +13 | |||
| 59% | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| +13 | |||
| 61% | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| +14 | |||
| 63% | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| +14 | |||
| 65% | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| +15 | |||
| 67% | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| +15 | |||
| 69% | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| +16 | |||
| 71% | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| +16 | |||
| 73% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 167: | ||
* Moderate cost at character creation | * Moderate cost at character creation | ||
* Grants a relatively low Strength bonus at mutation level 1 and takes many levels for this bonus to significantly increase | * Grants a relatively low Strength bonus at mutation level 1 and takes many levels for this bonus to significantly increase | ||
== References == | |||
<references /> | |||
{{Mutation Navbox}} | {{Mutation Navbox}} |