34
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Incantation) |
||
Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +10 Ego | | +10 Ego | ||
| Braving Golgotha in [[More Than a Willing Spirit]], Naming a personal artifact, spreading [[Klanq]] throughout Qud, pouring [[warm static]] on the ground | | Braving Golgotha in [[More Than a Willing Spirit]], Naming a personal artifact, spreading [[Klanq]] throughout Qud, pouring [[warm static]] on the ground, being entombed, being reconstituted | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +10% chance to score critical hits | | +10% chance to score critical hits | ||
| Slaying a [[Legendary creature]], finding [[Eskhind]] during [[Petals on the Wind]] | | Slaying a [[Legendary creature]], finding [[Eskhind]] during [[Petals on the Wind]], valiantly defending Grit Gate from an attack | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +100 move speed | | +100 move speed | ||
| Discovering/Visiting a location | | Discovering/Visiting a location, recovering some Sultan Relics | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| +15 Quickness when you are paired with the Golem | |||
| Fetching a Trinket for [[Argyve]], Giving the [[Crumpled sheet of paper]] to [[Warden Neelahind]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +15 Quickness when you are unpaired with the Golem | | +15 Quickness when you are unpaired with the Golem | ||
| | | Performing the [[Water Ritual]], dealing with Asphodel and securing the Spindle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +5 quickness, +20% HP, and +3 to all attributes for nearby followers | | +5 quickness, +20% HP, and +3 to all attributes for nearby followers | ||
| Visiting [[Bey Lah]] at the behest of [[Lulihart, hindren pariah]], completeing [[Kith and Kin]] and thus deciding the fate of [[Bey Lah]], becoming Loved by a [[Faction]] | | Visiting [[Bey Lah]] at the behest of [[Lulihart, hindren pariah]], completeing [[Kith and Kin]] and thus deciding the fate of [[Bey Lah]], becoming Loved by a [[Faction]], visiting randomly generated villages for the first time | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +6 Attribute points | | +6 Attribute points | ||
| [[Player Character]]'s arrival at [[Joppa]] | | [[Player Character]]'s arrival at [[Joppa]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +5 Intelligence, +5 Willpower, +5 Ego | |||
| Giving a location a name, renaming a location | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 807: | Line 815: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Random Baetyl Rewards | | 3 Random Baetyl Rewards | ||
| Speaking to the [[Baetyl]] at [[Bethesda Susa]] | | Speaking to the [[Baetyl]] at [[Bethesda Susa]], satisfying any [[Baetyl]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Random Body Parts | | 3 Random Body Parts | ||
| Contracting an [[Illness]], contracting a [[Fungal Infection]], Gaining a new body part via [[Chimera]] gene destabilization, completing a [[dreamcrungle]] dream with either result | | Contracting an [[Illness]], contracting a [[Fungal Infection]], Gaining a new body part via [[Chimera]] gene destabilization, completing a [[dreamcrungle]] dream with either result, eating the [[Cloaca Surprise]], getting a body part dismembered | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 819: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golem Spawns with 4 random pieces of gigantic, mid-to-high tier armor | | Golem Spawns with 4 random pieces of gigantic, mid-to-high tier armor | ||
| Reading a '''{{color | Y | White }}''' [[Book]], reading a [[Relic]] book, | | Reading a '''{{color | Y | White }}''' or '''{{color | g | Green }}''' [[Book]], reading a [[Relic]] book, recovering The Flume-Flyer of the Sky-Bear, recovering Stopsvalinn, performing an action on a legendary object as part of a village quest, Convincing Pax Klanq to build the jalopy, helping Argyve detect a strange signal (completing the Wire quest), stumbling upon some flattened remains | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits