34
edits
m (→Incantation: More incantation opportunities) |
m (→Hamsa: Added some more specific notes.) |
||
Line 859: | Line 859: | ||
|[[Basic toolkit]]/[[Advanced toolkit]] | |[[Basic toolkit]]/[[Advanced toolkit]] | ||
| +800 [[Skill]] Points | | +800 [[Skill]] Points | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bop cheek]] | |||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] OR +50 move speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box of crayons]] | |[[Box of crayons]] | ||
| +2 to all stats | | +2 to all stats | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canned Have-It-All]] | |||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] OR 2 random effects | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 871: | Line 879: | ||
|[[Compass bracelet]] | |[[Compass bracelet]] | ||
| +6 [[AV]] or [[Teleportation]] at level 6 or [[Clairvoyance]] at level 10 | | +6 [[AV]] or [[Teleportation]] at level 6 or [[Clairvoyance]] at level 10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal flowers]] | |||
| +8 [[Ego]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cybernetics]] | |[[Cybernetics]] | ||
| Cybernetic implant is installed | | Cybernetic implant is installed | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[cybernetics credit wedge]] | |||
| +8 [[Ego]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 901: | Line 917: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fermented yondercane]] | |||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] OR [[Teleportation]] at level 6 | |||
| | |||
|[[Figurine]] | |[[Figurine]] | ||
| +1000 reputation with relevant [[Faction]] | | +1000 reputation with relevant [[Faction]] | ||
Line 911: | Line 930: | ||
|[[Food]] | |[[Food]] | ||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] | | +25% [[Hitpoints]] | ||
| Food with additional options are detailed elsewhere in this table | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glowsphere]]/Floating Glowsphere | |||
|[Light Manipulation]] at level 10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[High-powered magnet]] | |[[High-powered magnet]] | ||
|[[Electromagnetic Pulse]] at level 10 | |[[Electromagnetic Pulse]] at level 10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Injectors | |||
|[[Regeneration]] at level 10 OR Immune to overdosing | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 923: | Line 950: | ||
|[[Liquid containers]] | |[[Liquid containers]] | ||
| +1000% [[Carry capacity]] | | +1000% [[Carry capacity]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luminous hoarshroom (food)|Luminous Hoarshroom]] | |||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] OR [[Light Manipulation]] at level 10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Melee Weapons]] | |[[Melee Weapons]] | ||
|15% reduction in [[Action cost|action costs]] of melee actions | | 15% reduction in [[Action cost|action costs]] of melee actions | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mercurial cloak]] | |[[Mercurial cloak]] | ||
| [[Teleportation]] at level 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metamorphic polygel]] | |||
| [[Teleportation]] at level 6 | | [[Teleportation]] at level 6 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 967: | Line 1,002: | ||
|Severed [[Face]] | |Severed [[Face]] | ||
| +1 [[AV]] per [[Fungal Infection]], +4 to all resists per infection | | +1 [[AV]] per [[Fungal Infection]], +4 to all resists per infection | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small sphere of negative weight]] | |||
| +2 to all stats | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 982: | Line 1,021: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] | |[[Thrown Weapons]] | ||
|50% Reduction in [[Action cost|action costs]] of throw actions | | 50% Reduction in [[Action cost|action costs]] of throw actions | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,039: | ||
|[[Electrical Generation]] at level 10 | |[[Electrical Generation]] at level 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[witchwood bark]] | |||
| +25% [[Hitpoints]] OR [[Regeneration]] at level 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits