43
edits
m (Added Notes section to the Component tables) |
(reworked and added examples to the body table, added catalyst table, filled in as many liquids as I had the effects for in catalyst table) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Body Type | ! Body Type | ||
! Granted by | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Dromad Golem | |||
| Caravan Guard, Dromad | |||
| Comes with Fatty Hump | |||
|- | |||
| Human Golem | |||
| Wardens Esther, Players Clone | |||
|- | |||
| Golem Oddity | |||
| Star Kraken | |||
|- | |||
|Wheeled Robot Golem | |||
|Warden 1-FF | |||
|- | |||
|Insect Golem | |||
|Gamma Moth | |||
|} | |||
== Catalyst == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Liquid | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Acid | ||
| 200 Acid Resistance, +75% Acid damage dealt | |||
|- | |||
|Algea | |||
|Burgeoning at level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Asphalt | |||
|Immune to becoming stuck, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |||
|Blood | |||
|Heal for 10% of damage dealt vs organic creatures | |||
|- | |||
|Brain Brine | |||
| +6 Mutation Points | |||
|- | |||
|Cider | |||
| +10 Quickness, Confusion at level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cloning Draught | |||
|2 Golems with 1/3 health each | |||
|One Golem is Passive, this is not mentioned in-game | |||
|- | |||
|Gel | |||
| +50 to all resists, +3 AV | |||
|- | |||
|Honey | |||
|Regeneration at level 5, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |||
|Ink | |||
|Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |||
|- | |||
|Lava | |||
| +200 heat resistance, +60% heat damage dealt | |||
|- | |||
|Oil | |||
|Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
| +10 Willpower | |||
|- | |||
|Slime | |||
|Immune to Slipping, Melee attacks cause enemies to be knocked prone | |||
|- | |||
|Wine | |||
|Confusion at level 10. Immune to Confusion | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits