1,043
edits
(→Methods of Instant Death: specify that cooking with flux also instantly kills you instead of dealing damage) |
(→Methods of Instant Death: add dominator losing their body) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Being a wall and getting [[Slam | slammed]] (including by yourself){{Code Reference | namespace = XRL.World.Parts.Skill | class = Cudgel_Slam | method = Cast}} || || Yes || | | Being a wall and getting [[Slam | slammed]] (including by yourself){{Code Reference | namespace = XRL.World.Parts.Skill | class = Cudgel_Slam | method = Cast}} || || Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Having one's original body destroyed when one is dominating another creature (caused by, e.g., any effect on this page being applied to the dominator's body while they're away){{Code Reference | namespace = XRL.World.Effects | class = Dominated | method = Remove}} || || N/A || Your original body was lost. | |||
|} | |} | ||