384
edits
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Being turned into a gem by a [[Transmute into Gem|gemming]] attack{{Code Reference | class = ModTransmuteOnHit | method = FireEvent}} || [[Jeweled Dusk]] || No || You were transmuted into [a gem]. | | Being turned into a gem by a [[Transmute into Gem|gemming]] attack{{Code Reference | class = ModTransmuteOnHit | method = FireEvent}} || [[Jeweled Dusk]] || No || You were transmuted into [a gem]. | ||
|- | |||
| Being any temporary forcefield (such as from a {{favilink|stasis grenade}}, {{favilink|Force Bubble}}, or {{favilink|Force Wall}}) who was animated with {{favilink|Spray-a-Brain}} and running out the duration of the effect that spawned you (or, in the case of {{favilink|Grit Gate}}'s entrance barrier, walking away so that you are disconnected from the originating {{favilink|force projector}}) ||[[I-]]|| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reaching higher than {{T|10,000}}, causing instant vaporization{{Code Reference | class = Physics | method = UpdateTemperature}} || || No || You were vaporized. | | Reaching higher than {{T|10,000}}, causing instant vaporization{{Code Reference | class = Physics | method = UpdateTemperature}} || || No || You were vaporized. | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Being a {{favilink|giant centipede nest}} and collapsing due to spawning the maximum number of giant centipedes || || Yes || | | Being a {{favilink|giant centipede nest}} and collapsing due to spawning the maximum number of giant centipedes || || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Running out the duration of {{favilink|Temporal Fugue}} when one is a fugue clone{{Code Reference | namespace = XRL.World.Parts.Mutation | class = TemporalFugue | method = PerformTemporalFugue}}{{Code Reference | class = Temporary | method = Expire}} || || Yes | | Running out the duration of {{favilink|Temporal Fugue}} when one is a fugue clone{{Code Reference | namespace = XRL.World.Parts.Mutation | class = TemporalFugue | method = PerformTemporalFugue}}{{Code Reference | class = Temporary | method = Expire}} || || Yes |
edits