1,046
edits
(→Methods of Instant Death: recheck whether each one kills the dominator) |
(→Not Normally Possible for the Player: add gas death) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Having one's fusion reactor deactivated, such as by becoming broken from examining oneself, when one is a {{Favilink | norm core}} || No || Your flywheel failed catastrophically.{{Code Reference | class = FusionReactor | method = HandleEvent(EffectAppliedEvent)}} | | Having one's fusion reactor deactivated, such as by becoming broken from examining oneself, when one is a {{Favilink | norm core}} || No || Your flywheel failed catastrophically.{{Code Reference | class = FusionReactor | method = HandleEvent(EffectAppliedEvent)}} | ||
|- | |||
| Being [[gas]] and dissipating || Yes || You die! (good job){{Code Reference | class = Gas | method = Disperse}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Being shot with a {{Favilink|nullray pistol}} when one is {{Favilink|normality gas}} || Yes || You die! (good job){{Code Reference | class = DestroyContiguous | method = ChainDestroy}} | | Being shot with a {{Favilink|nullray pistol}} when one is {{Favilink|normality gas}} || Yes || You die! (good job){{Code Reference | class = DestroyContiguous | method = ChainDestroy}} |