718
edits
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Add a new section on common parts used by objects.) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add information about the RandomColors part) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Key, IfPartOperational, DisplayName, Preposition, Radius, EvenIfInvisible, TranslateToLocation, IconTile, IconRenderString, IconColorString, IconTileColor, IconDetailColor | | Key, IfPartOperational, DisplayName, Preposition, Radius, EvenIfInvisible, TranslateToLocation, IconTile, IconRenderString, IconColorString, IconTileColor, IconDetailColor | ||
| Whether or not an object is considered "interesting" in the current zone. Objects marked as interesting can be automatically moved to through the "move to point of interest" selector. | | Whether or not an object is considered "interesting" in the current zone. Objects marked as interesting can be automatically moved to through the "move to point of interest" selector. | ||
|- | |||
| RandomColors | |||
| DetailColor, TileColor | |||
| Selects a random primary and detail color for an object's tile. The <code>DetailColor</code> and <code>TileColor</code> attributes should be comma-separated lists of colors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RandomTile | | RandomTile |