718
edits
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add information about the RandomColors part) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add details about BioAmmoLoader; add more info on what springiness does.) |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| Springy | | Springy | ||
| Factor | | Factor | ||
| Affects the "springiness" of an object. Objects with higher springiness have a higher kinetic absorption. | | Affects the "springiness" of an object. Objects with higher springiness have a higher kinetic absorption, which reduces knockback taken from [[explosions]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| AV, DV, MA, Acid, Elec, Cold, Heat, Strength, Agility, Toughness, Intelligence, Ego, Willpower, ToHit, SpeedPenalty, SpeedBonus, CarryBonus, WornOn | | AV, DV, MA, Acid, Elec, Cold, Heat, Strength, Agility, Toughness, Intelligence, Ego, Willpower, ToHit, SpeedPenalty, SpeedBonus, CarryBonus, WornOn | ||
| Used to specify different stat bonuses provided by an armor type upon being equipped, as well as the body part on which that armor can be equipped. | | Used to specify different stat bonuses provided by an armor type upon being equipped, as well as the body part on which that armor can be equipped. | ||
|- | |||
| BioAmmoLoader | |||
| MaxCapacity, Available, TurnsToGenerate, ReloadEnergy, ProjectileObject, TurnsToGenerateComputePowerFactor, TurnsGenerating | |||
| Affects ammo capacity and ammo regeneration speed when applied to a missile weapon. <code>BioAmmoLoader</code> is typically used by natural missile weapons; for instance, {{favilink|slugsnout|plural}} use it to regenerate slugs, and {{favilink|Svardym Scrounge|plural}} use it for their ranged "spit" attack. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CooldownAmmoLoader | | CooldownAmmoLoader |