718
edits
(hologram bracelet update) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add info for palladium mesh tabards) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Gas pump]]s | | [[Gas pump]]s | ||
| +30% to density of gases produced {{Code Reference|class = GasOnHit}}{{Code Reference|class = GasOnEntering}} | | +30% to density of gases produced {{Code Reference|class = GasOnHit}}{{Code Reference|class = GasOnEntering}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vibro weapon|Vibro]] weapons | |||
| +1 Penetration Value | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Gas tumbler}} | | {{favilink|Gas tumbler}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|force bracelet}} | | {{favilink|force bracelet}} | ||
| + | | +1000 lbs push strength, +2 max tiles pushed, +2 initial [[normality]] penetration {{Code Reference|class=ForceEmitter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ganglionic teleprojector}} | | {{favilink|ganglionic teleprojector}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
| {{favilink|gyrocopter backpack}} | | {{favilink|gyrocopter backpack}} | ||
| +10% chance each turn to repel gases {{Code Reference|class = PartsGas|name=PartsGas}} | | +10% chance each turn to repel gases {{Code Reference|class = PartsGas|name=PartsGas}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|leyline puppeteers}} | |||
| +2 quickness (up to +32) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|maghammer}} | | {{favilink|maghammer}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
| {{favilink|ninefold boots}} | | {{favilink|ninefold boots}} | ||
| +2 to teleport distance {{Code Reference|class=AccelerativeTeleporter|method=GetEffectiveTeleportDistance}} | | +2 to teleport distance {{Code Reference|class=AccelerativeTeleporter|method=GetEffectiveTeleportDistance}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|palladium mesh tabard}} | |||
| +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +9 computer power){{Code Reference|class=ComputeNode|method=GetEffectivePower|name=ComputeNode}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|point-defense drone}} | | {{favilink|point-defense drone}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|wrist calc}} | | {{favilink|wrist calc}} | ||
| +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 | | +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 compute power)<ref name="ComputeNode" /> </br>+2 to light radius {{Code Reference|class = ActiveLightSource}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|wrist fan}} | | {{favilink|wrist fan}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
| {{favilink|high-energy thermo cask}} | | {{favilink|high-energy thermo cask}} | ||
| Multiplies heat and cold damage and temperature change bonuses by 1.3 (50% to 65%), but not resistances <ref name="overloadtempchange"/> | | Multiplies heat and cold damage and temperature change bonuses by 1.3 (50% to 65%), but not resistances <ref name="overloadtempchange"/> | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Nanopneumatic jackhammer}} | |||
| Increases damage to structural objects, allowing to destroy them in three penetrations rathern than four | |||
|} | |} | ||