671
edits
No edit summary |
(→Intrinsic Boosts: update) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item Type | ! Item Type | ||
! | ! Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapons | | rowspan="5" | Melee Weapons | ||
| | | +1 [[PV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | +2 to damage die size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | +1 damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved [[ | | +3 to PV bonus cap | ||
| | |- | ||
| +2 to hit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Missile Weapons | |||
|Spray fire (shots do not go wild because of adjacent enemis) | |||
|- | |||
| +1 rate of fire | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[PV]] | |||
|- | |||
| +2 to damage die size | |||
|- | |||
| +1 damage | |||
|- | |||
|Penetrate creatures like an {{favilink|eigenrifle}} | |||
|- | |||
|Vibro projectiles | |||
|- | |||
|Improved accuracy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Shields | |||
|[[Improved Block]] | |||
|- | |||
|1-2 point reduction in DV penalty | |||
|- | |||
|5-10 point reduction in Quickness penalty, if any | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +1 AV | | +1 AV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Armor | ||
| +10 to Cold, Heat, Acid, or Electrical Resistance | | +1 DV | ||
|- | |||
| +1 AV | |||
|- | |||
| +10 to Cold, Heat, Acid, or Electrical Resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | +1 to Strength, Agility, Intelligence, Willpower, or Ego | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | +2 To-Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Color|W|+5-10}}''' Quickness | |||
| '''{{Color|W|+5-10}}''' Quickness | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits