Reputation: Difference between revisions
Document all character creation effects
No edit summary |
imported>EvanBalster (Document all character creation effects) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
{{#cargo_query:table=Factions|fields=CONCAT('[[:', _pageName, '|', PlainName, ']]')=Faction, CONCAT('{{((}}Player reputation color{{!}}', BasePlayerReputation, '{{))}}') = Reputation| order by=Faction|where=IsVisible='1' AND (_pageNamespace='0' OR _pageNamespace='14')}} | {{#cargo_query:table=Factions|fields=CONCAT('[[:', _pageName, '|', PlainName, ']]')=Faction, CONCAT('{{((}}Player reputation color{{!}}', BasePlayerReputation, '{{))}}') = Reputation| order by=Faction|where=IsVisible='1' AND (_pageNamespace='0' OR _pageNamespace='14')}} | ||
Note that if the player character is [[True Kin]], they will have 0 reputation with the Putus Templar instead. | Note that if the player character is [[True Kin]], they will have 0 reputation with the Putus Templar instead. | ||
Additionally, certain options chosen during Character Creation affect starting reputation: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Trait !! Factions Affected !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[True Kin]] || [[Putus Templar]] || +700 (resulting in 0) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beak]] || [[Birds]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carapace]] || [[Tortoises]] || +400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horns]] || [[Antelopes]], [[Goatfolk]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Photosynthetic Skin]] || [[Roots]], [[Trees]], [[Vines]] and the [[Consortium of Phyta]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spinnerets]] || [[Arachnids]] || +300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinger]] (any) || [[Arachnids]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thick Fur]] || [[Apes]], [[Baboons]], [[Bears]] and [[Grazing Hedonists]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wings]] || [[Birds]], [[Winged Mammals]] || +400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amphibious]] (D) || [[Frogs]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cold-Blooded]] (D) || [[Unshelled reptiles]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burgeoning]] || [[Consortium of Phyta]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mass Mind]] || [[Seekers of the Sightless Way]] || -200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space-Time Vortex]] || [[Highly entropic beings]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Greybeard]] || [[Bears]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Gunslinger]] || [[Mysterious strangers]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Nomad]] || [[Issachari tribe]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Tinker]] || [[Barathrumites]] || +100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Warden]] || [[Fellowship of Wardens]] || +300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Water Merchant]] || [[Water barons]] || +200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callings|Watervine Farmer]] || [[Villagers of Joppa]] || +100 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |