718
edits
imported>Trashmonks |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Updated by Kernelmethod with game version 2.0.206.65 using QBE v1.0rc2) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title = {{Qud text|sign}} | | title = {{Qud text|sign}} | ||
| image = sign.png | | image = sign.png | ||
| weight = 1 | | weight = 1 | ||
| featureweightinfo = yes | | featureweightinfo = yes | ||
Line 12: | Line 8: | ||
| tier = 0 | | tier = 0 | ||
| colorstr = &r | | colorstr = &r | ||
| tilecolors = yr | |||
| renderstr = = | | renderstr = = | ||
| extra = {{Extra info|flyover = no}} | | extra = {{Extra info|flyover = no}} | ||
| inheritingfrom = Sign | | inheritingfrom = Sign | ||
| desc = | | desc = A terracotta board has been painted with ochre and ground malachite. | ||
It reads, 'Starapples and Cider'. | |||
| categories = Signs | | categories = Signs | ||
| gameversion = 2.0. | | gameversion = 2.0.206.65 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
{{name| | {{name|pluralcaps}} are a furniture item found in several locations around the game, most notably outside the merchant tents at the {{favilink|Six Day Stilt}}. | ||
Several graphical varieties exist, each seemingly displaying a different item. | Several graphical varieties exist, each seemingly displaying a different item. | ||
Line 244: | Line 243: | ||
|JoppaMillSign | |JoppaMillSign | ||
|Common Mill | |Common Mill | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdColumbariumSign|sign (Yd Freehold - columbarium)}} | |||
| YdColumbariumSign | |||
| Columbarium | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdMedicalSign|sign (Yd Freehold - convalescence)}} | |||
| YdMedicalSign | |||
| Convalescence | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdKitchenSign|sign (Yd Freehold - kitchen)}} | |||
| YdKitchenSign | |||
| Kitchen | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdLibrarySign|sign (Yd Freehold - library)}} | |||
| YdLibrarySign | |||
| Library | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdLivingQuartersSign|sign (Yd Freehold - living quarters)}} | |||
| YdLivingQuartersSign | |||
| Living Quarters | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdManyEyesSign|sign (Yd Freehold - Many Eyes)}} | |||
| YdManyEyesSign | |||
| Many Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdMarketSign|sign (Yd Freehold - market)}} | |||
| YdMarketSign | |||
| Market | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdSalonSign|sign (Yd Freehold - salon)}} | |||
| YdSalonSign | |||
| Salon | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdWorkshopSign|sign (Yd Freehold - workshop)}} | |||
| YdWorkshopSign | |||
| Workshop | |||
|} | |} |