718
edits
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Add information about <stag> and <mixin>) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Add information about removeinventoryobject and removemutation.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| <code><nowiki><mutation></nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki><mutation></nowiki></code> | ||
| If an existing mutation is redefined, the game merges the new attributes you define with existing attributes on the mutation, overwriting them if they already exist. | | If an existing mutation is redefined, the game merges the new attributes you define with existing attributes on the mutation, overwriting them if they already exist. | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki><removemutation></nowiki></code> | |||
| Removes a mutation from a creature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><builder></nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki><builder></nowiki></code> | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><inventoryobject></nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki><inventoryobject></nowiki></code> | ||
| | | Adds an object to a creature's inventory. <code>Number</code> can be specified to say how many of the object the creature should have. In addition, a blueprint can be prefixed with <code>@</code> to sample the inventory objects from a population table, e.g. <code>Blueprint="@DynamicObjectsTable:EnergyCells:Tier{ownertier}"</code>. | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki><removeinventoryobject></nowiki></code> | |||
| Removes an object from a creature's inventory. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><stat></nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki><stat></nowiki></code> |