8,292
edits
(Disambiguate Stuck effect saves) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
You can see the details of all saving throws performed in the game with the debug option "Show saving throw debug text". | You can see the details of all saving throws performed in the game with the debug option "Show saving throw debug text". | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== Movement-Related Saves == | |||
Certain items grant a bonus or penalty to movement-related saves, including {{favilink|magnetized boots}} (+4), {{favilink|rocket skates}} (-4), {{favilink|motorized treads}} (+4), and [[cleated]] [[:Category:boots|boots]] (+2-4). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Saves | |+Movement-Related Saves | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
!Attribute | !Attribute | ||
Line 25: | Line 30: | ||
|4 to 24 | |4 to 24 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Crypt ferret}} bite (initial) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Crypt ferret}} bite (move) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Crypt ferret}} bite (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Gel}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Gel Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Honey}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Honey Stuck Restraint | |||
|1 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hook and Drag]] (initial) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|HookAndDrag Move Grab Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hook and Drag]] (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|HookAndDrag Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Ink}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Ink Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kickback]] | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Rifle Kickback Knockback | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Leather whip}} (initial) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Leather whip}} (move) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Leather whip}} (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Madpole}} jaws (initial) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Madpole}} jaws (move) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Madpole}} jaws (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Maghammer}} (initial, move) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Move Drag Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Maghammer}} (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|LatchOn Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Molten wax}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Wax Stuck Restraint | |||
|1 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Oil}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Oil Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Sap}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Sap Stuck Restraint | |||
|1 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|sewage eel}} | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Eel Spawn Knockdown | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Slime}} (walking on) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Slime Slip Move | |||
|5 to 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Slog of the Cloaca}} (ranged) / [[Bilge Sphincter]] | |||
|[[Strength]], [[Agility]] | |||
|Slog Glands Knockdown | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Stopsvalinn}} | |||
|[[Willpower]] | |||
|Robot Stop Restraint | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (grabbed by {{favilink|jilted lover}}) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Grab Stuck Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (grabbed by {{favilink|locking machine arm}}) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Grab Stuck Restraint | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (grabbed by {{favilink|mimic}}) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Grab Stuck Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (stuck in {{favilink|web}} or {{favilink|phase web}}) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Web Stuck Restraint | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (hit by {{favilink|cast net}}) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Entangle Stuck Restraint | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (hit by {{favilink|honey|honeyed}}, {{favilink|molten wax|waxen}}, {{favilink|sap|sugary}}, or {{favilink|asphalt|tarry}} [[Soupy_sludge#Pseudopod_types|pseudopod]]) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Stuck Restraint | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuck]] (in large pool of liquid as it freezes) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Frozen Stuck Restraint | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Water}} (walking on frozen) | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Ice Slip Move | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Other Saves == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Other Saves | |||
!Source | |||
!Attribute | |||
!Vs | |||
!Difficulty | |||
!Attacker Attribute | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Black ooze}} (going prone in) | |{{favilink|Black ooze}} (going prone in) | ||
Line 41: | Line 248: | ||
|[[Toughness]] | |[[Toughness]] | ||
|Bleeding | |Bleeding | ||
|20 - 1 per save failed | |20 - 1 per save failed (refer to [[bleeding]] page for more detail) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 262: | ||
|5 + gas level + gas density / 10 | |5 + gas level + gas density / 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|decarbonizer}} | |{{favilink|decarbonizer}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 285: | ||
|Goo Poison | |Goo Poison | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 133: | Line 316: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Ickslug}} | |{{favilink|Ickslug}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 327: | ||
|Immobilization | |Immobilization | ||
|20 - 1 per 5 turns | |20 - 1 per 5 turns | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 334: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|lithofex}} | |{{favilink|lithofex}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 340: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|[[Ego]] | |[[Ego]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lay Mine / Set Bomb|Mines]] (disarming) | |[[Lay Mine / Set Bomb|Mines]] (disarming) | ||
Line 240: | Line 345: | ||
|Tinkering Mine Disarm | |Tinkering Mine Disarm | ||
|9 + (mark of explosive * 3) - 4 for [[Gadget Inspector]] - 4 for [[Lay Mine / Set Bomb]] | |9 + (mark of explosive * 3) - 4 for [[Gadget Inspector]] - 4 for [[Lay Mine / Set Bomb]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 363: | ||
|RealityStabilization Daze | |RealityStabilization Daze | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 282: | Line 375: | ||
|Injected Damaging Poison | |Injected Damaging Poison | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 387: | ||
|Sleep Inhaled Gas | |Sleep Inhaled Gas | ||
|5 + gas level + gas density / 10 | |5 + gas level + gas density / 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 318: | Line 393: | ||
|Melee Injected Damaging Poison | |Melee Injected Damaging Poison | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 423: | ||
|Stunning Force Stun | |Stunning Force Stun | ||
|15 + mutation level | |15 + mutation level | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 441: | ||
|Overdose | |Overdose | ||
|16 + 3 per tonic over limit | |16 + 3 per tonic over limit | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |