984
edits
(use simple formula template) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| realitydistort =no | | realitydistort =no | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Formulas == | |||
The following formulas are used to determine bonuses based on mutation level.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World.Parts.Mutation|class=AdrenalControl2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quickness Bonus | |||
|{{simple formula | 9 + Level }} | |||
|- | |||
! Other Mutations' Rank Bonus | |||
|{{simple formula | ( Level / 3 ) + 1 }} | |||
|} | |||
== Advancement Table == | == Advancement Table == | ||
Line 19: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | |||
! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ||
! Other Mutations' Rank | ! Other Mutations' Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
| +11 | | +11 | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +12 | | +12 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
| +13 | | +13 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
| +14 | | +14 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
| +15 | | +15 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
| +16 | | +16 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
| +17 | | +17 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
| +18 | | +18 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
| +19 | | +19 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
| +20 | | +20 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
| +21 | | +21 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
| +22 | | +22 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
| +23 | | +23 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
| +24 | | +24 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | |||
! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ! [[Quickness]] Bonus | ||
! Other Mutations' Rank | ! Other Mutations' Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
| +25 | | +25 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
| +26 | | +26 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
| +27 | | +27 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
| +28 | | +28 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
| +29 | | +29 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
| +30 | | +30 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |||
| +31 | | +31 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
| +32 | | +32 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
| +33 | | +33 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
| +34 | | +34 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
| +35 | | +35 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
| +36 | | +36 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |||
| +37 | | +37 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |||
| +38 | | +38 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |||
| +39 | | +39 | ||
| +11 | | +11 | ||
Line 157: | Line 167: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Advantages & Disadvantages== | ==Advantages & Disadvantages== |