8,756
edits
imported>Lemonlich (Created page with "{{Mod |title = |type =General |id = |rarity = |tinkerable = |tinkertier = |value =3 |desc = }}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Mod | {{Mod | ||
|title = | |title ={{qud text|&Me&Mx&mt&mr&ya&yd&Yi&Ym&Oe&Yn&Ys&yi&y&mo&mn&Ma&Ml&y|notxml}} | ||
|type = | |type =Common, Pottery | ||
|id = | |id =ModExtradimensional | ||
|rarity = | |rarity =M | ||
|tinkerable = | |tinkerable =no | ||
|tinkertier = | |tinkertier=4 | ||
|value =3 | |value =3 | ||
|desc = | |desc =&CExtradimensional: This item has recently materialized, inheriting some properties from its home dimension. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{name}} is a unique mod that has randomized effects. The tile and detail color of {{name}} items will flicker back and forth between {{qud text|&OO&or&Oa&on&Og&oe|notxml}} and {{qud text|&Kblack|notxml}}. | |||
After looking at an {{name}} item, the dimension which it hails from will be added in the Gossip and Lore page in the [[Journal]]. This will increase the item's [[difficulty (item)|difficulty]] by 8 and [[complexity]] by 4. | |||
==Possible Bonuses== | |||
The bonuses all have an equal chance of spawning. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; padding:1em;" | |||
!Melee Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[PV]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glazed]] at Tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Discharge a clockwork beetle friend]] at tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[the Fates have their way]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class = "wikitable" style="display: inline-table;padding:1em;" | |||
!Shared between Weapons and Armor | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Strength | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Agility | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Willpower | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Intelligence | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Ego | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Manipulation]] at level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporal Fugue]] at level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electrical Generation]] at level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{|class = "wikitable" style="display: inline-table;padding:1em;" | |||
!Armor | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[DV]] | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[AV]] | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Acid resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Cold Resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Heat resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Elec resist | |||
|- | |||
| +2 to hit | |||
|- | |||
| +(5-10) [[Quickness]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reflect]] at tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Blink on Damage at level 1 | |||
|} | |||
If the {{name}} item is not a melee weapon nor armor, its value will double, putting its value at 6 times the base [[commerce]] value. |