671
edits
(add new conversation attributes that will be in this 2021-04-05) |
(revise IfTestState logic) |
||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name != value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name != value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string, int, int64, boolean | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string, int, int64, boolean | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> equal to <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name > value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name > value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than <code>value</code>. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !> value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name >= value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name >= value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than or equal to <code>value</code>. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than or equal to <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !>= value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than or equal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name < value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name < value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than <code>value</code>. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !< value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> less than <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name <= value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name <= value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than or equal to <code>value</code>. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than or equal to <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !<= value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> less than or equal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name % value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name % value" | ||
Line 290: | Line 306: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !% value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !% value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> whose modulus with respect to <code>value</code> is | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> whose modulus with respect to <code>value</code> is 0. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name & value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name & value" | ||
Line 298: | Line 314: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !& value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !& value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> in which | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> in which all the bits in <code>value</code> are set. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name" | ||
Line 310: | Line 326: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~ value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~ value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> that is equal to <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name contains value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name contains value" | ||
Line 318: | Line 334: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !contains value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !contains value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> that contains <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~contains value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~contains value" | ||
Line 326: | Line 342: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~contains value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~contains value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> that contains <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name isin value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name isin value" | ||
Line 334: | Line 350: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !isin value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !isin value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> that is contained in <code>value</code>. | ||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~isin value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~isin value" | ||
Line 342: | Line 358: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~isin value" | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~isin value" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for absence of a defined game state <code>name</code> that is contained in <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<code>XRL.Core.XRLCore.Core.Game.TestGameState(IfTestState)</code> | <code>XRL.Core.XRLCore.Core.Game.TestGameState(IfTestState)</code> |
edits