671
edits
m (mention Twine tool) |
(add new conversation attributes that will be in this 2021-04-05) |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|A comma separated list of <code>BlueprintID</code> that will give items to the player whenever this node is entered. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|A comma separated list of <code>BlueprintID</code> that will give items to the player whenever this node is entered. | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|SetStringState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string "name,value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Sets the global string game state designated by <code>name</code> to <code>value</code>. If <code>value</code> is empty, removes the string game state designed by <code>name</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|SetIntState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string "name,value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Sets the global int game state designated by <code>name</code> to <code>value</code>, which should be a valid string representation of a 32-bit integer. If <code>value</code> is empty, removes the int game state designed by <code>name</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|AddIntState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string "name,value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Adds <code>value</code>, which should be a valid string representation of a 32-bit integer, to the global int game state designated by <code>name</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|SetBooleanState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string "name,value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Sets the global boolean game state designated by <code>name</code> to <code>value</code>, which should be "true" or "false" or empty. If <code>value</code> is empty, removes the boolean game state designed by <code>name</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|ToggleBooleanState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string "name" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Toggles the global boolean game state designated by <code>name</code>. | |||
|- role="header" | |- role="header" | ||
! colspan="3" class="confluenceTd"|Filter / Test properties for Start nodes | ! colspan="3" class="confluenceTd"|Filter / Test properties for Start nodes | ||
Line 229: | Line 249: | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|A string state flag the game must *NOT* have to get this start node. | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|A string state flag the game must *NOT* have to get this start node. | ||
<code>!XRL.Core.XRLCore.Core.Game.HasGameState(IfNotHaveState)</code> | <code>!XRL.Core.XRLCore.Core.Game.HasGameState(IfNotHaveState)</code> | ||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|IfTestState | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Defines a test condition that must pass on global game state in order for this node to be enabled. | |||
Note all test pattern formats are exact. Extra spaces or missing spaces will make the test fail. | |||
{| class="wrapped wikitable stickyTableHeaders" role="grid" resolved="" style="padding: 0px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|test pattern | |||
! colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|type of game state | |||
! colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|description | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name = value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string, int, int64, boolean | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> equal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name != value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string, int, int64, boolean | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> unequal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name > value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name >= value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> greater than or equal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name < value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name <= value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> less than or equal to <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name % value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> whose modulus with respect to <code>value</code> is 0. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !% value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> whose modulus with respect to <code>value</code> is not 0. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name & value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> in which all the bits in <code>value</code> are set. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !& value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|int, int64 | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> in which not all the bits in <code>value</code> are set. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|boolean | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is true. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~ value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is equal to <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~ value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is not equal to <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name contains value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that contains <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !contains value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that does not contain <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~contains value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that contains <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~contains value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that does not contain <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name isin value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is contained in <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !isin value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is not contained in <code>value</code>. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name ~isin value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is contained in <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|- role="row" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|"name !~isin value" | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|string | |||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|Tests for a defined game state <code>name</code> that is not contained in <code>value</code>, case insensitive. | |||
|} | |||
<code>XRL.Core.XRLCore.Core.Game.TestGameState(IfTestState)</code> | |||
|- role="row" | |- role="row" | ||
| colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|IfHaveItemWithID | | colspan="1" class="confluenceTd"|IfHaveItemWithID |
edits