718
edits
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add entry for the MutationOnEquip part) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add info about the SocialRoles and Titles parts) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| Gives a creature a [[mental shield]]. | | Gives a creature a [[mental shield]]. | ||
|- | |||
| SocialRoles | |||
| Roles | |||
| Add a list of "roles" that appear at the end of a creature's name. For instance, non-named creatures living in {{favilink|Yd Freehold}} are given the role "denizen of the Yd Freehold". | |||
|- | |||
| Titles | |||
| Primary, Ordinary | |||
| Add a title that appears after a creature's name. This is used, for example, by {{favilink|Oboroqoru, Ape God}} and {{favilink|Hamilcrab, cyclopean merchant}}. | |||
|} | |} | ||