5
edits
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
(Chavvah is a valid destination for the N-pointed asterisk quest.) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Chance for hostile creatures to wander away disinterestedly when they first notice you. | | Chance for hostile creatures to wander away disinterestedly when they first notice you. | ||
| The chance is equal to the number of points on the asterisk out of 100. This effect does not work on [[esper hunters]] or [[evil twins]].{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddPariahsEffect}} | | The chance is equal to the number of points on the asterisk out of 100. This effect does not work on [[esper hunters]] or [[evil twins]].{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddPariahsEffect}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Lulihart, hindren pariah}} ([[Pariahs]]) | |||
| Chance for hostile creatures to wander away disinterestedly when they first notice you. | |||
| The chance is equal to the number of points on the asterisk out of 100. This effect does not work on [[esper hunters]] or [[evil twins]].{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddPariahsEffect}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Chavvah}} | |||
| Increases the [[willpower]] of you and your followers. | |||
| The increase is equal to '''3 + (Points - 3) / 2'''.{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddChavvahEffect}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Any other procedurally-generated [[village]] | | Any other procedurally-generated [[village]] | ||
| A random effect chosen from the effects above. Each effect has a one-in- | | A random effect chosen from the effects above. Each effect has a one-in-ten chance of being chosen (10%). | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{references|2.0.202.97}} | {{references|2.0.202.97}} |
edits