99
edits
(convert effects list to a table) |
(Move pariah effect to Lulihart) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Reduces the reputation cost for recruiting allies by water ritual. | | Reduces the reputation cost for recruiting allies by water ritual. | ||
| The reduction is equal to '''17 + (3 * Points)'''.{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddYdFreeholdEffect}} | | The reduction is equal to '''17 + (3 * Points)'''.{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddYdFreeholdEffect}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Lulihart, hindren pariah}} ([[Pariahs]]) | |||
| Chance for hostile creatures to wander away disinterestedly when they first notice you. | |||
| The chance is equal to the number of points on the asterisk. This effect does not work on [[esper hunters]] or [[evil twins]].{{Code Reference|class=PointedAsteriskBuilder|method=AddPariahsEffect}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Any other procedurally-generated [[village]] | | Any other procedurally-generated [[village]] | ||
| A random effect chosen from the effects above | | A random effect chosen from the effects above. Each effect has a one-in-nine chance of being chosen (~11%). | ||
|} | |} | ||