8,290
edits
(Created page with "{{Effect |&Csitting |(''chair level 5 or higher''): Improves natural healing rate.\nAids in examining and disassembling artifacts.\n-6 DV.\nMust spend a turn to stand up befor...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
The {{name}} effect name will be based on the object sat upon. For example, '''{{Color|C|sitting on an [[armchair]].}}''' | The {{name}} effect name will be based on the object sat upon. For example, '''{{Color|C|sitting on an [[armchair]].}}''' | ||
The {{name}} effect confers bonuses or penalties based on the Chair Level of the chair that is being sit upon. | The {{name}} effect confers bonuses or penalties based on the Chair Level of the chair that is being sit upon.{{Code Reference|class=Chair}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{Simple formula | -(ChairLevel) - 9}} | | {{Simple formula | -(ChairLevel) - 9}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chair Level | |||
! Tinker Bonus | |||
! HP per turn | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>5</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>6</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>7</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>8</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>9</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>10</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>11</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>12</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -3 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>13</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -4 | |||
| -2 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>14</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -5 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +<sup>1</sup>/<sub>15</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| -10 | |||
| -8 | |||
| -1 | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references /> | |||
{{Effect Navbox}} | {{Effect Navbox}} |