984
edits
(use simple formula template) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
As it deals mental damage, Sunder Mind must penetrate a creatures [[Mental Armor]] in order to deal damage. | As it deals mental damage, Sunder Mind must penetrate a creatures [[Mental Armor]] in order to deal damage. | ||
== Formulas == | |||
The following formulas are used to determine damage based on mutation level, rounded down. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Odd levels | |||
| {{simple formula | 1d3 + (Level / 2) }} | |||
|- | |||
! Even levels | |||
| {{simple formula | 1d4 + ((Level - 1) / 2) }} | |||
|} | |||
== Advancement Table == | == Advancement Table == | ||
Line 26: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+1}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+1}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+2}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+2}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+3}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+3}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+4}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+4}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 67: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+5}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+5}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+6}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+6}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+7}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+7}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+8}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+8}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+9}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+9}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+9}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+10}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+10}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+11}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+11}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+12}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+12}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+13}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+13}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d3+14}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{dice tooltip|1d4+14}} | |{{Heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4+14}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | <div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | ||
== Advantages & Disadvantages == | == Advantages & Disadvantages == |