1,043
edits
(→Adverse reactions: add love; edit) |
(→Adverse reactions: add more tonics) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Tonic | !Tonic | ||
!Overdose effect | !Overdose effect | ||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink|blaze injector}} | |||
|The creature is set on fire, i.e., their temperature is set to {{T|200}} over the temperature at which they normally burn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|love injector}} | |{{Favilink|love injector}} | ||
|The creature | |The creature is set on fire, i.e., their temperature is set to {{T|200}} over the temperature at which they normally burn. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink|rubbergum injector}} | |||
|There is a 35% chance each turn for the creature to go [[prone]], as long as they aren't flying. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|skulk injector}} | |{{Favilink|skulk injector}} | ||
|The creature is [[blind|blinded]] for 21–30 turns. | |The creature is [[blind|blinded]] for 21–30 turns. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink|ubernostrum injector}} | |||
|No special effect. | |||
|} | |} | ||