1,043
edits
(→Adverse reactions: add more tonics) |
(add more overdose effects) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|blaze injector}} | |{{Favilink|blaze injector}} | ||
|The creature is set on fire, i.e., their temperature is set to {{T|200}} over the temperature at which they normally burn. | |The creature is set on fire, i.e., their temperature is set to {{T|200}} over the temperature at which they normally burn (unless they already exceeded that). | ||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink|Eaters' nectar injector}} | |||
|Does not cause overdose at all. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink id|Hoarshroom}} | |||
|The creature is [[frozen]], i.e., their temperature is seto to {{T|20}} under their brittle temperature (unless they already fell short of that). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|love injector}} | |{{Favilink|love injector}} | ||
| | |Same effect as blaze injector. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|rubbergum injector}} | |{{Favilink|rubbergum injector}} | ||
|There is a 35% chance each turn for the creature to go [[prone]], as long as they aren't flying. | |There is a 35% chance each turn for the creature to go [[prone]], as long as they aren't flying. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Favilink|salve injector}} | |||
|No special effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Favilink|skulk injector}} | |{{Favilink|skulk injector}} |