2,158
edits
(Update with table, also expand concept beyond cudgels to include other skills) |
m (→Common Unarmed Options by Damage: style edit) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Associated Power | ! Associated Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|DefaultFist|natural fist}} || {{dice tooltip|1d2-1}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink id|DefaultFist|natural fist}} || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d2-1}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|fickle gill}} on the hands || {{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink|fickle gill}} on the hands || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|glowcrust}} on the hands || {{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink|glowcrust}} on the hands || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|mumble mouth}} on the hands || {{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink|mumble mouth}} on the hands || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d4}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|waxflab}} on the hands || {{dice tooltip|2d3}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink|waxflab}} on the hands || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|2d3}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink| | | {{favilink|helping hands|possessive}} metal fist || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d3+1}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink| | | {{favilink|carbide hand bones}} implant || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|2d3}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink| | | {{favilink|fullerite hand bones}} implant || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|2d4+1}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|crysteel hand bones}} implant || {{dice tooltip|3d4}} || Cudgel | | {{favilink|crysteel hand bones}} implant || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|3d4}} || Cudgel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Horns}} mutation || {{dice tooltip|2d3}} ''(level 1)'' - {{dice tooltip|2d13}} ''(level 20)''<br>''no theoretical damage limit'' || Short Blade | | {{favilink|Burrowing Claws}} mutation || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|1d2}} - {{dice tooltip|1d12}} || Short Blade | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Horns}} mutation || {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|2d3}} ''(level 1)'' - {{heart}}{{dice tooltip|2d13}} ''(level 20)''<br>''no theoretical damage limit'' || Short Blade | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Mechanics Navbox}} | {{Mechanics Navbox}} | ||
[[Category:Battle Mechanics]] | [[Category:Battle Mechanics]] |
edits