Trading: Difference between revisions
→Balancing Bias: More examples for clarity
imported>TinyTedDanson (Expanded article to talk more about trading and economy, as water is not the only currency and there are more systems to trading.) |
imported>TinyTedDanson (→Balancing Bias: More examples for clarity) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| -112 + 208 = +96 | | -112 + 208 = +96 | ||
| Merchant pays $96 | | Merchant pays $96 | ||
|- | |||
| -$32.75 | |||
| 45.33 | |||
| -32.75 + 45.33 = +12.58 | |||
| Merchant pays $12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| -$500 | | -$500 | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| -130 + 87 = -43 | | -130 + 87 = -43 | ||
| Player pays $43 | | Player pays $43 | ||
|- | |||
| -$74.308 | |||
| $62.079 | |||
| -74.308 + 62.079 = -12.229 | |||
| Player pays $13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| -$145.001 | | -$145.001 |