8,290
edits
m (add qud-tooltip-wide) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| optional | | optional | ||
| specify <code>centered</code> for this parameter to make the tooltip centered over the description/qmark. This option also forces the tooltip content to be fixed-width (120px) | | specify <code>centered</code> for this parameter to make the tooltip centered over the description/qmark. This option also forces the tooltip content to be fixed-width (120px) | ||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| optional | |||
| specify <code>wide</code> to make a slightly wider tooltip (160px). Only works in combination with <code>centered</code> - non-centered tooltips don't have a fixed width. | |||
|} | |} | ||