8,290
edits
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
(Updated for Palladium Reef patch) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Each faction's preferred heirloom type is randomly selected during each individual playthrough. There is an equal chance of each heirloom type being chosen for a faction.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World|class=Faction|name=Faction}} | Each faction's preferred heirloom type is randomly selected during each individual playthrough. There is an equal chance of each heirloom type being chosen for a faction.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World|class=Faction|name=Faction}} | ||
The full list of heirloom types, along with the chance to get a specific item within those heirloom type groupings, are as follows | The full list of heirloom types, along with the chance to get a specific item within those heirloom type groupings, are as follows. Chances are rounded to the nearest tenth of a percent.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World|class=Items}}<ref><code>PopulationTables.xml</code></ref> | ||
<div style="display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;"> | <div style="display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;"> | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 25% | | 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | pistols | ||
| {{favilink|overloaded laser pistol}} | | {{favilink|overloaded laser pistol}} | ||
| | | 19.2% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|eigenpistol}} | |||
| 19.2% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|arc winder}} | |||
| 11.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|blood-gradient hand vacuum}} | | {{favilink|blood-gradient hand vacuum}} | ||
| | | 16.7% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|hand rail}} | |||
| 16.7% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|di-thermo beam}} | |||
| 16.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | rifles | | rowspan="6" | rifles | ||
| {{favilink|chain laser}} | | {{favilink|chain laser}} | ||
| | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|eigenrifle}} | | {{favilink|eigenrifle}} | ||
| | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|freeze ray}} | | {{favilink|freeze ray}} | ||
| | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|turbow}} | | {{favilink|turbow}} | ||
| | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|hypertractor}} | | {{favilink|hypertractor}} | ||
| | | 25% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|light rail}} | |||
| 25% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | helms | ||
| {{favilink|fullerite armet}} | | {{favilink|fullerite armet}} | ||
| | | 26.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ganglionic teleprojector}} | | {{favilink|ganglionic teleprojector}} | ||
| | | 21.1% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|quartzfur hat}} | |||
| 2.6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|crysteel coronet}} | | {{favilink|crysteel coronet}} | ||
| 50% | | 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | gloves | ||
| {{favilink|fullerite gauntlets}} | | {{favilink|fullerite gauntlets}} | ||
| | | 47.5% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|quartzfur gloves}} | |||
| 2.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|crysteel gauntlets}} | | {{favilink|crysteel gauntlets}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="5" | shoes | | rowspan="5" | shoes | ||
| {{favilink|fullerite boots}} | | {{favilink|fullerite boots}} | ||
| 47. | | 47.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|crysteel boots}} | | {{favilink|crysteel boots}} | ||
| 39. | | 39.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ninefold boots}} | | {{favilink|ninefold boots}} | ||
| | | 10.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|flawless crysteel boots}} | | {{favilink|flawless crysteel boots}} | ||
| 2. | | 2.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|zetachrome pumps}} | | {{favilink|zetachrome pumps}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | chest pieces | | rowspan="4" | chest pieces | ||
Line 184: | Line 202: | ||
| 25% | | 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | cloaks | ||
| {{favilink|mercurial cloak}} | | {{favilink|mercurial cloak}} | ||
| | | 23.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|powered exoskeleton}} | | {{favilink|powered exoskeleton}} | ||
| | | 23.8% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|quartzfur cloak}} | |||
| 2.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|rainboweave cloak}} | | {{favilink|rainboweave cloak}} |